Ohmyhome
WhatsApp Logo
images 0
image 1
image 2
image 3
image 4
image 0
1/12
Experience the power of AI to redesign interiors. Visualize your dream home effortlessly.
tag
Condo· 99 · 2005· For Sale
$960,000$1,486.07 psf
logo

The Trumps

The Trumps Jalan Kembangan

bedroom1
bedroom1
bedroom646sqft
logoFloor: 11 - 15
logo77 people have viewed this listing
tag
Condo· 99 · 2005· For Sale
$960,000$1,486.07 psf
logo

The Trumps

The Trumps Jalan Kembangan

bedroom1
bedroom1
bedroom646sqft
logoFloor: 11 - 15
logo77 people have viewed this listing

Jayden Saravannan

OHMYHOME AGENT

This exclusive listing is verified and managed by an Ohmyhome agent

Completion
2005
Floor Size
646 sqft
Tenure
99
Last Updated
19 days ago
Description
• High-floor 1-bedroom unit at The Trumps, Jalan Kembangan

• Spacious 646 sqft - rare, efficient layout for a 1-bedder

• Includes a functional service yard, added practicality for daily living

• Main door facing SE, living room facing NW with bright, airy feel

• Just steps to Kembangan MRT — direct access to city & Changi Airport

• Vibrant neighbourhood amenities: coffeeshops, popular eateries, cafes, bakeries, clinics & supermarkets all within walking distance

• Close to wet markets, convenience stores & essential services for daily needs

• Minutes to East Coast Park, Siglap & Katong lifestyle enclaves

• Strong rental appeal with excellent tenant pool due to MRT & amenities

• Walking distance to future 5-storey integrated building featuring a new Kampong Kembangan Community Club, supermarket, eating house, shops & an outpatient healthcare facility

• No extension of stay — hassle-free & flexible purchase

• Ideal for both own stay & investment with long-term upside

9727 6897

Jayden Saravannan

OHMYHOME AGENT

Ready to sell your home?We’re ready to help.

Condo· 99 · 2005· For Sale
$960,000$1,486.07 psf
Download the app
Ohmyhome | PlaystoreOhmyhome | AppstoreOhmyhome | AppGallery